Saturday, April 28, 2012

A couple of little shares.

Well I haven't got a lot of challenges done this month.... Actually to date only one and the one that I have complete this month is over at Kraft It Up This month you had to use of course your craft CS or PP and 3 other craft Items. I scrapped my niece when we took her out for lunch and OMG I have never seen a kid make soooo much mess with a Sprinkle sandwich it was everywhere. My 3 craft Item was the chipboard butterfly left raw and love cut out and of course chipboard bird he is very cute. Was good to play along this month as haven't done a Kraft challenge for sooo long. Well her is my LO

And just a because I can LO. This one is of my Son and our Boxer Arlie, She doesn't travel in the back of the car like normal dogs she travels on the back seat in between the 2 kids. Jake finds her handy to lean on and to sleep on when tired and she doesn't mind one little bit. I think she actually enjoys the snuggle time. They really are the best of friend he stirs he up so much as she just takes it. We really couldn't have picked a better dog for the family. In saying that the table has turned a little bit and he seem to play with our Rottie a little more I think it's because she is younger and still is a bouncy puppy. Talking about jumping the kids have taught both the dogs to jump on the trampoline and they love it My rottie pup Bella literally cries if she is left inside and she can see them jumping. We have to scrap a page on that really really soon. Have to put it on the list to do. Well enough ramblings had better go have a shower we are of to Launceston to go to Bunning I wonder what little treats I can find there more storage for my scrap room would be great!!!

Thanks for looking don't be shy and leave me some love and then I can check out your blog as well


1 comment:

  1. Love both these Karen, especially your KIU one. Love the whole circle thing & those pics & title are great. Thanks for playing along at KIU.
    Cheers Di xo